9674 Bliss Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70811
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9674 Bliss Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70811 and is currently estimated at $229,132. 9674 Bliss Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Bellingrath Hills Elementary School, Tanglewood Elementary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $15,668 | $246 | $15,422 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $15,668 | $246 | $15,422 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $13,990 | $220 | $13,770 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $15,960 | $2,190 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $15,960 | $2,190 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $15,960 | $2,190 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map