NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9674 SW 50th Ct Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,674 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2025

Last sale price $270,000 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,758 / mo

263 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of February 2025

Are you tired of looking at homes that are close together? Well this home is in gated community and provides you with almost a quarter acre lot! This is a rare find in Liberty Triangle! This Home is move-in ready with beautiful upgrades! This home boasts stunning luxury vinyl flooring in the living room, along with modern updates to the fans, lighting, and bathroom faucets. Prime Location! Meadow Glenn is less then 5 mins to the store and it has a very low HOA! The Villages and World Equestrian Center are just a short drive away. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Schedule your showing today. Esta encantadora casa de 3 dormitorios y 2 baños se encuentra ubicada en la comunidad privada de Meadow Glenn, en el corazón de Ocala. Tiene un patio cercado! La casa está lista para mudarse e incluye pisos de vinilo de lujo en la sala de estar, ventiladores renovados, iluminación única y baños con grifería nueva.
El vecindario es tranquilo y está cerca de todo. ¡The Villages y el World Equestrian Center están a 30 minutos! No durará mucho, ¡programa tu visita privada hoy mismo!
Para clientes que hablan español, llame al agente de listado #2 LA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriella Vance

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 352-789-6746 License #3494005 Listed on: 05/02/2024

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Cortez

WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC License #3357542

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x120
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,674 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,453

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1674
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2245
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 208.57
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: NE 25th Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 161.29
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Built-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-789-6746
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Living Area Meters: 155.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard
  • Association Fee: 42.65
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Micheal Rath
  • Phone: 1-800-932-6636
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mrath@sentrymgt.com
  • Association URL: sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 511.80
  • Total Monthly Fees: 42.65
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 42.65

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 35697-005-44
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: It is buyer and agents responsibility to ensure all information is correct.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2452.84
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Book Number: 011-063MEADOW
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2024
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Copeland Anthony Bernard and Copeland Marissa Rose
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-15.62%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$278,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2018
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Copeland Anthony Bernard and Copeland Marissa Rose
Buyer's Agent
Romel Camacho
TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
List Price
$205,990
Sold Price
$183,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-10.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$180,657
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Meadow Glenn Unit 2 Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Felix $270,000 Advantage Title Llc
Diaz Felix $270,000 Advantage Title Llc
Copeland Anthony Bernard $183,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $320,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Copeland Anthony Bernard $180,657
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $161 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $275,000 -8.3% $164 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $179 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Price Changed $310,000 -1.6% $185 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Price Changed $315,000 -1.6% $188 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $320,000 +73.9% $191 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Sold $183,990 -10.7% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2019 01/20/19 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2018 07/05/18 For Sale $205,990 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,766 $186,790 -- --
2024 $2,516 $181,526 -- --
2023 $2,516 $176,239 -- --
2022 $2,264 $163,811 $0 $0
2021 $2,259 $159,040 $0 $0
2020 $2,240 $156,844 $27,200 $129,644
2019 $2,878 $154,398 $27,200 $127,198
2018 $299 $23,000 $23,000 $0
2017 $291 $23,000 $23,000 $0
2016 $235 $11,314 $0 $0
2015 $209 $10,285 $0 $0
2014 $182 $9,350 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5081582

Stellar MLS

APN: 35697-005-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.