9675 Bimms Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $263,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9675 Bimms Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $253,333, approximately $120 per square foot. 9675 Bimms Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Schuster Barbara
Bought by
Breakfield Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breakfield Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $32,000 | $32,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $20 | $1,274 | $1,274 | -- |
| 2023 | $20 | $1,270 | $1,270 | $0 |
| 2022 | $22 | $1,270 | $1,270 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $19,110 | $640 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $370 | $19,110 | $640 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $187 | $9,270 | $640 | $8,630 |
| 2018 | $187 | $9,270 | $640 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $186 | $9,270 | $640 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $580 | $28,990 | $640 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $168 | $8,280 | $640 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $168 | $8,280 | $640 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map