9675 Tabor Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,542
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9675 Tabor Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $277,531, approximately $109 per square foot. 9675 Tabor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Adams Kerry Lyn
Bought by
Adams Chuck Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Chuck Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $26,380 | $1,420 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $901 | $26,380 | $1,420 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $901 | $26,370 | $1,410 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $716 | $21,230 | $1,410 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $600 | $18,020 | $1,690 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $613 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $613 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $609 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $18,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map