$5,800 Per Month
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,815 Sq Ft
1996 Built

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Private Pool
  • High Ceiling
  • Discovery Key Elementary School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

Beautiful lakeside, pool home in highly sought after Legend Lake Estates. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom - plus den, with 3 car garage sits on almost 3/4 quarter acre lot, with wide open lake views. Dream home in a great neighborhood, zoned for all ''A'' rated schools, including the new Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School! Key features include wood look tile floors throughout, elevated ceilings, recessed lighting, hurricane impact windows and doors, a neutral palette and an open layout. The remodeled kitchen is adjacent to the family room and has top of the line white cabinetry, custom hood, granite counter tops, double wall ovens, cook top, stainless steel appliances and pendant lighting. The laundry room is inside and includes a set of front loader washer/dryer. The master bedroom is spacious and offers access to the pool, a walk in closet, and master bathroom. One of the guest rooms also has an en suite. Outdoors, enjoy south Florida weather and gatherings from the covered/screened in patio deck. Take in that morning sunrise, overlooking the lake on the dock. Backyard is fully fenced in. Lawn and pool maintenance are included. This home won't last, so schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Kelly Richter

Exit Realty Premier Elite License #3361490 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Exit Realty Premier Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 2,815 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/6/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pool maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424430030000440

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs Allowed

Security

  • Security Guard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2026-07-06
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Case by case basis. Pet fee may vary depending on size of pet.
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2815.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, In Garage
  • Security: Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Fee, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodlands

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424430030000440
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Rent $5,800 -3.3% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Rented $6,000 -13.0% --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Rent $6,900 -8.0% --
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Rented $7,500 -13.8% --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Rent $8,700 0.0% --
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Sold $635,000 -2.3% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2016 09/22/16 For Sale $649,900 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26027425

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-30-03-000-0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.