1
Bed
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 9678 E 34th St, Yuma, AZ 85365. 9678 E 34th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $571 | $5,775 | $5,138 | $637 |
| 2025 | $551 | $5,499 | $4,822 | $677 |
| 2023 | $541 | $4,988 | $4,385 | $603 |
| 2022 | $523 | $4,751 | $4,109 | $642 |
| 2021 | $554 | $4,524 | $3,930 | $594 |
| 2020 | $507 | $4,309 | $3,721 | $588 |
| 2019 | $497 | $4,104 | $3,500 | $604 |
| 2018 | $493 | $4,073 | $3,500 | $573 |
Source: Public Records
Map