968 Amsterdam Ave Unit 8A New York, NY 10025
Manhattan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Amsterdam Ave Unit 8A, New York, NY 10025 and is currently estimated at $649,000. 968 Amsterdam Ave Unit 8A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 - Robert E. Simon, Bank Street School for Children, and St Hilda's & St Hugh's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917,913 | $8,773,200 | $585,000 | $8,188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map