968 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $2,208,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $1,811,184, approximately $532 per square foot. 968 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Pfendt Henry G
Bought by
Misnick Nicholas T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,918
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,581,266
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misnick Nicholas T | $975,000 | Douglas G Reynolds | |
| Misnick Nicholas T | $975,000 | Douglas G Reynolds |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misnick Nicholas T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,862 | $1,580,800 | $459,300 | $1,121,500 |
| 2024 | $23,695 | $1,580,800 | $459,300 | $1,121,500 |
| 2023 | $239 | $1,300,000 | $459,000 | $841,000 |
| 2022 | $24,642 | $1,300,000 | $459,000 | $841,000 |
| 2021 | $24,356 | $1,300,000 | $459,000 | $841,000 |
| 2020 | $22,694 | $1,080,000 | $438,200 | $641,800 |
| 2019 | $22,562 | $1,080,000 | $438,200 | $641,800 |
| 2018 | $22,562 | $1,080,000 | $438,200 | $641,800 |
| 2017 | $23,514 | $1,075,000 | $441,600 | $633,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,075,000 | $441,600 | $633,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $990,000 | $365,600 | $624,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map