NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2022

Last sale price $247,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,912 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • J.B. Stephens Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2022

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at

Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home has a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This includes self-registering with the HOA, completing the HOA's approval process, and paying any fees required by the HOA.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Progress Residential Property Listed on: 06/21/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Talisa Easley

Progress Residential Property

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Indigo Springs Subdivision
  • Property managed by progress residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,875
  • Tenant pays for insurance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for ho fee
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300734203175000009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, All Utilities
  • Lease Price: 1875.00
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1875
  • Smoking: 0
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: 0
  • Pet Rental Amount: 35.00
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2015
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3013
  • Subdivision Name: INDIGO SPRINGS
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Screens Some, Windows Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: Not Applicable
  • Owner Pays: HO Association Fee
  • Eating Area: None
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2015
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 824
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Eat In,Pantry
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1191

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval
  • Management Company Name: progress residential
  • Management Company Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Property Management Company: progress residential
  • Property Management Company Email: costuemercare@rentprogress.com
  • Property Management Company Phone: 8002184796

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 300734203175000009
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Number: 175
  • Lot Size: 13,068

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1064
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 532

MLS Schools

  • School District: Greenfield-Central Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2018
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
List Price
$138,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.81%
Current Estimated Value
$279,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.05%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$117,239
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,743

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2015
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$124,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Benjamin P
Bought by
Mccune Shawn T and Mccune Lorraine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chilton Chelbi R $135,000 Ata National Title Group Of
Pebworth Deron W -- None Available
Mccune Shawn T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chilton Chelbi R $132,554
Previous Owner Pebworth Deron W $121,754
Previous Owner Mccune Shawn T $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Off Market $1,745 -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $1,745 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $1,750 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $1,745 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $1,780 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $1,840 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $1,880 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Price Changed $1,895 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $1,925 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $1,965 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $2,015 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $2,065 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $2,125 +4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $2,040 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Price Changed $2,085 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $2,125 -26.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 For Rent $2,900 +54.7% --
07/24/2022 07/24/22 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Price Changed $1,875 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $1,865 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Rent $1,855 0.0% --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Sold $247,000 +2.9% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $240,000 +77.8% $120 / Sq Ft
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $135,000 -0.7% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Price Changed $136,000 -2.1% $67 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 For Sale $138,900 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Price Changed $138,900 -0.7% $69 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Price Changed $139,900 -2.1% $69 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 For Sale $142,900 +15.2% $71 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Sold $124,000 -0.8% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 For Sale $125,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,759 $242,900 $50,000 $192,900
2024 $4,686 $234,300 $50,000 $184,300
2023 $4,701 $222,600 $50,000 $172,600
2022 $1,770 $196,500 $27,600 $168,900
2021 $1,078 $135,700 $27,600 $108,100
2020 $994 $128,600 $27,600 $101,000
2019 $896 $120,700 $27,600 $93,100
2018 $911 $120,900 $27,600 $93,300
2017 $904 $117,900 $27,600 $90,300
2016 $1,035 $118,900 $27,600 $91,300
2014 $885 $112,500 $26,000 $86,500
2013 $885 $108,600 $26,000 $82,600

See All Agents

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21865058

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-07-34-203-175.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.