968 Kifuri St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Kifuri St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $216,382, approximately $117 per square foot. 968 Kifuri St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez George and Gonzalez Amy R
Bought by
Jimenez Juan and Jimenez Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,702
Outstanding Balance
$5,937
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Juan | $10,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $203,856 | $67,500 | $136,356 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,528 | $15,300 | $113,228 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $113,993 | $26,775 | $87,218 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $102,518 | $15,300 | $87,218 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $90,486 | $15,300 | $75,186 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $88,730 | $15,300 | $73,430 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $88,730 | $15,300 | $73,430 |
| 2018 | $614 | $91,260 | $15,300 | $75,960 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $91,260 | $15,300 | $75,960 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $91,260 | $15,300 | $75,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,260 | $15,300 | $75,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map