968 Knoxbridge Rd Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,312 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,155
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Knoxbridge Rd, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $364,328, approximately $169 per square foot. 968 Knoxbridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Jones Deborah D
Bought by
Jones Deborah D and Jones Cedric L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,458
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Deborah D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Deborah | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Deborah | $314,458 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,578 | $375,020 | $100,000 | $275,020 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $389,138 | $100,000 | $289,138 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $407,356 | $100,000 | $307,356 |
| 2022 | $10,733 | $382,538 | $82,500 | $300,038 |
| 2021 | $9,178 | $315,427 | $50,000 | $265,427 |
| 2020 | $946 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map