968 Lyons Ln Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $56,635 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Lyons Ln, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $82,659, approximately $58 per square foot. 968 Lyons Ln is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Keith Steve
Bought by
Bounds Richard E and Bounds Misti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,643
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Betty
Bought by
Farmers Bank & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Hall Don and Beverly Camp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds Richard E | $15,000 | -- | |
| Farmers Bank & Trust Company | $17,000 | -- | |
| Hall Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bounds Richard E | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $7,750 | $400 | $7,350 |
| 2024 | $333 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2023 | $333 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2022 | $333 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2021 | $333 | $6,660 | $600 | $6,060 |
| 2020 | $333 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $323 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2018 | $323 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $323 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $323 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $320 | $6,450 | $600 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | $291 | $5,820 | $400 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map