968 Valley Blvd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Valley Blvd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $213,193, approximately $148 per square foot. 968 Valley Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Thacker Danny L and Welburn Frances A
Bought by
Rosado Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$17,548
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$195,645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosado Colleen M | $170,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosado Colleen M | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,134 | $66,196 | $14,175 | $52,021 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $44,471 | $11,235 | $33,236 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $44,471 | $11,235 | $33,236 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $44,471 | $11,235 | $33,236 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $37,820 | $9,560 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $37,820 | $9,560 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $37,820 | $9,560 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | $2,005 | $34,860 | $10,080 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map