9681 Outing Place Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9681 Outing Place, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $113,515, approximately $145 per square foot. 9681 Outing Place is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Arthur Jon Arthur Jon and Solberg Phyllis
Bought by
Urbanowski John J and Urbanowski Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanowski John J | $23,000 | Crawford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $43,700 | $2,200 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $529 | $37,500 | $2,200 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $508 | $33,400 | $2,200 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $482 | $29,300 | $2,200 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $644 | $26,800 | $2,200 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $636 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $581 | $20,800 | $2,200 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $570 | $20,600 | $2,200 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $427 | $12,400 | $2,200 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $423 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map