9685 N Legacy Ct Reno, NV 89521
Double Diamond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9685 N Legacy Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $666,076, approximately $305 per square foot. 9685 N Legacy Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Double Diamond Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Ricketts Timothy H and Ricketts Nancy M
Bought by
Ricketts Timothy H and Tim And Marie Ricketts Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Legacy Village Reno Llc
Bought by
Weber Willi and Weber Gisele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Legacy Village Reno Llc
Bought by
Ricketts Timothy H and Ricketts Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts Timothy H | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Willi | $189,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ricketts Timothy H | $192,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricketts Timothy H | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,376 | $113,503 | $36,890 | $76,613 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $111,203 | $32,445 | $78,758 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $113,630 | $38,840 | $74,790 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $92,202 | $29,799 | $62,403 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $86,313 | $24,129 | $62,184 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $86,534 | $24,129 | $62,405 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $81,586 | $22,869 | $58,717 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $75,755 | $18,113 | $57,642 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $73,958 | $16,160 | $57,798 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $74,638 | $15,561 | $59,077 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $72,116 | $13,703 | $58,413 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $67,517 | $11,498 | $56,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,848 | $9,842 | $55,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map