M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marilyn Travis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 251-6803
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,702 - $251,000
Large well cared for 3 bedroom, 3 full bath second floor ranch condo. Bright and open rooms with beautiful laminate wood floors. 2 master bedrooms with on suit full baths one has double closets and the other has a walk in closet and additional large closet. This home has tons of storage and attached garage. All appliances stay including the washer & dryer, and new microwave. The bright open living room features a gas fireplace. There is a bonus/sun room off the living room. FHA approved.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2006006014 Listed on: 07/27/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Ficzner, Esq.
Deleted Agent License #2014000136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diemert Daniel L | $116,000 | Emerald Glen Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diemert Daniel L | $98,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $116,000 | -9.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,100 | $7,560 | $56,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,100 | $7,560 | $56,540 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $46,000 | $6,200 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $46,000 | $6,200 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $46,000 | $6,200 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $38,980 | $5,250 | $33,730 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $38,980 | $5,250 | $33,730 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $42,910 | $3,500 | $39,410 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marilyn Travis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
(440) 251-6803
4 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sarah Ficzner, Esq.
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3733525
APN: 10-A-028-Y-01-096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.