9687 Cali Ln Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9687 Cali Ln, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $351,525, approximately $255 per square foot. 9687 Cali Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Adams-Jerome Elementary School and North Adams-Jerome Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Zakrzewski Norman A
Bought by
Zakrzewski Kimberly and Zakrzewski Norman A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,214
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Zakrzewski Norman A
Bought by
Zakrzewski Norman A and Zakrzewski Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$263,214
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Mcnutt Calvin C and Mcnutt Barbara J
Bought by
Zakrzewski Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcnutt Calvin C and Mcnutt Barbara J
Bought by
Zakrzewski Norman A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Mcnutt Calvin C and Mcnutt Barbara J
Bought by
Zakrzewski, Katherine & Calista Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Mcnutt Calvin C and Mcnutt Barbara J
Bought by
Zakrzewski Norman A