9687 Manassas Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $564,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9687 Manassas Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $489,707, approximately $187 per square foot. 9687 Manassas Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Hendrix Charles J and Hendrix Melissa L
Bought by
Hendrix Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Bold Homes Inc
Bought by
Hendrix Charles J Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,157
Outstanding Balance
$93,206
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
A & K Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Bold Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Melissa L | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrix Charles J Melissa L | $267,593 | -- | |
| Bold Homes Inc | $44,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendrix Charles J Melissa L | $241,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $390,500 | $50,000 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $390,500 | $50,000 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $325,400 | $50,000 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $325,400 | $50,000 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $325,400 | $50,000 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $325,400 | $50,000 | $275,400 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $291,380 | $48,000 | $243,380 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $291,380 | $48,000 | $243,380 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $291,380 | $48,000 | $243,380 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $291,380 | $48,000 | $243,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $289,200 | $44,300 | $244,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map