9688 Loop Rd Millersport, OH 43046
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9688 Loop Rd, Millersport, OH 43046 and is currently estimated at $366,479, approximately $265 per square foot. 9688 Loop Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Kirkersville Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Ingram Emily G and Hix Emily G
Bought by
Hix Emily and Hix August A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,912
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Ingram Dennis H
Bought by
Ingram Emily G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hix Emily | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ingram Emily G | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hix Emily | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Ingram Emily G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $96,850 | $28,810 | $68,040 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $96,850 | $28,810 | $68,040 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $96,850 | $28,810 | $68,040 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $75,220 | $18,480 | $56,740 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $75,220 | $18,480 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $64,330 | $18,480 | $45,850 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $50,680 | $15,400 | $35,280 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map