9688 Nike Dr New Athens, IL 62264
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $345,498
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9688 Nike Dr, New Athens, IL 62264 and is currently estimated at $220,875, approximately $249 per square foot. 9688 Nike Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including New Athens Elementary School and New Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,492 | $50,155 | $10,615 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | -- | $46,749 | $8,929 | $37,820 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $42,284 | $7,674 | $34,610 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $41,478 | $6,528 | $34,950 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $35,588 | $5,388 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $35,092 | $4,652 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $37,201 | $6,441 | $30,760 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $36,987 | $5,622 | $31,365 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,026 | $4,896 | $31,130 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $35,792 | $4,332 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $35,721 | $3,951 | $31,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,605 | $3,265 | $30,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map