Estimated Value: $343,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9689 Lynns Rd, Etna, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $348,422, approximately $207 per square foot. 9689 Lynns Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Etna Elementary School, Watkins Middle School, and Watkins Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jackson Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,920
Outstanding Balance
$63,332
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Goeglein Janice M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Goeglein Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,076
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Dorothy J | $137,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $115,000 | -- | |
| Goeglein Janice M | $174,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Dorothy J | $129,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Goeglein Janice M | $173,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $103,250 | $33,460 | $69,790 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $103,250 | $33,460 | $69,790 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $103,250 | $33,460 | $69,790 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $73,570 | $22,680 | $50,890 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $73,570 | $22,680 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $73,570 | $22,680 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $56,360 | $15,650 | $40,710 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map