969 6th St Meeker, CO 81641
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,906
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 6th St, Meeker, CO 81641 and is currently estimated at $386,507, approximately $133 per square foot. 969 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Barone Middle School, and Meeker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Rhonna Waldref
Bought by
Kelley Kathleen Sullivan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph B
Bought by
Sullivan Joseph B and Sullivan Patricia Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Kelley Kathleen S and Sullivan Joseph B
Bought by
Sullivan Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Kathleen Sullivan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Joseph B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $22,640 | $8,370 | $14,270 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $19,070 | $6,790 | $12,280 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $19,070 | $6,790 | $12,280 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $17,350 | $8,410 | $8,940 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $17,350 | $8,410 | $8,940 |
| 2020 | $983 | $16,590 | $8,650 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $981 | $16,590 | $8,650 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | $516 | $15,940 | $8,710 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $473 | $15,940 | $8,710 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $453 | $16,580 | $8,840 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $409 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $409 | $16,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,280 | $11,660 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map