NOT LISTED FOR SALE

969 Bayberry Ln Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $345,692

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $360,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,882 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

This stunning three-bed, two-bath, well-maintained pool home is a must-see! Enjoy the spacious kitchen featuring upgraded cabinets that go to the ceiling, soft-close doors, pullout drawers in lower cabinets, granite counters, S/S appliances, micro/convection oven over convection oven range, upgraded bathrooms, tile throughout (except man cave, which has laminate can be converted back to garage), ceiling fans, A/C 2020, H/W 2022, roof 2020, electrical panel 2020, pool remodeled 2016, new pump 2020, insulation blown in 2021, double-pane windows, vinyl fence 2018. The highlight of this property is the backyard oasis for outdoor living. The centerpiece is a sparkling pool surrounded by pavers. Enhancing the outdoor experience is a pergola area, perfect for entertaining, with enchanting lighting adding a magical touch. This home is more than just a place to live; it's a lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Thorne

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3424569 Listed on: 08/08/2024

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Co-Listed By

Dawn Garrison

Denovo Realty License #3462538

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Corriveau

Real Broker, LLC License #3051804

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $915

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Buckingham At Levitt Park Sec 3 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-16-33-00021.0-0009.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$915

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Other
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spc.odsre6
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-421-7550
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Buckingham at Levitt Park Sec 3-B
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This stunning three-bed, two-bath, well-maintained pool home is a must-see! Enjoy the spacious kitchen featuring upgraded cabinets that go to the ceiling, soft-close doors, pullout drawers in lower cabinets, granite counters, S/S appliances, micro/convection oven over convection oven range, upgraded bathrooms, tile throughout (except man cave, which has laminate, can be converted back into garage), ceiling fans, A/C 2020, H/W 2022, roof 2020, electrical panel 2020, pool remodeled 2016, new pump 2020, insulation blown in 2021, double-pane windows, vinyl fence 2018. The highlight of this property is the backyard oasis for outdoor living. The centerpiece is a sparkling pool surrounded by pavers. Enhancing the outdoor experience is a pergola area, perfect for entertaining, with enchanting lighting adding a magical touch. This home is more than just a place to live; it's a lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream home yours!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.2

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-16-33-00021.0-0009.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 915.34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Andersen
  • High School: Rockledge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Nolen William T and Nolen Family Revocable Trust
List Price
$374,500
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-3.87%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$338,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,827
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Clarke Nolen Jr William T and Clarke Nolen Patricia

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tiago Cesar M $360,000 Supreme Title Solutions
Nolen Family Revocable Trust -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $360,000 -3.9% $233 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $374,500 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $247,340 -- --
2024 $915 $95,130 -- --
2023 $915 $92,360 $0 $0
2022 $835 $89,670 $0 $0
2021 $832 $87,060 $0 $0
2020 $826 $85,860 $0 $0
2019 $810 $83,930 $0 $0
2018 $807 $82,570 $0 $0
2017 $801 $80,880 $0 $0
2016 $799 $79,220 $27,500 $51,720
2015 $814 $78,670 $27,500 $51,170
2014 $808 $78,050 $22,000 $56,050

MLS Number: 1020695

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-16-33-00021.0-0009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.