969 E 165th St Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,197,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,650
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 E 165th St, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $1,187,333, approximately $325 per square foot. 969 E 165th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 150 - Charles James Fox, P.S. 214, and School Of Performing Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Shllaku Realty Llc
Bought by
969 East 165 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Referee Philip Coleman
Bought by
Shllaku Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Neighborhood Restore Housing Development
Bought by
Perez Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Commissioner Of Finance
Bought by
Neighborhood Restorehousing Devel Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 969 East 165 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Shllaku Realty Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shllaku Realty Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shllaku Realty Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Perez Construction Inc | $12,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neighborhood Restorehousing Devel Fund | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $42,336 | $6,303 | $36,033 |
| 2025 | -- | $63,240 | $7,176 | $56,064 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,640 | $6,975 | $32,665 |
| 2023 | $0 | $63,420 | $10,800 | $52,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,880 | $10,800 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $56,340 | $10,800 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $0 | $48,720 | $10,800 | $37,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $42,420 | $10,800 | $31,620 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,164 | $8,932 | $22,232 |
| 2017 | $0 | $29,400 | $10,800 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,540 | $10,800 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,764 | $8,911 | $20,853 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,080 | $9,000 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map