969 E C St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,451 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 E C St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $285,113, approximately $134 per square foot. 969 E C St is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,424 | $16,384 | $3,563 | $12,821 |
| 2025 | $1,370 | $15,604 | $3,237 | $12,367 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $14,861 | $2,897 | $11,964 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $14,153 | $2,603 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $13,479 | $2,733 | $10,746 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $12,837 | $2,867 | $9,970 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $12,226 | $2,974 | $9,252 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $11,643 | $3,102 | $8,541 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $11,089 | $3,033 | $8,056 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $11,089 | $3,033 | $8,056 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $10,059 | $2,692 | $7,367 |
| 2015 | $884 | $9,580 | $2,659 | $6,921 |
| 2014 | $884 | $9,123 | $2,187 | $6,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map