969 E Nottingham Ln Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 E Nottingham Ln, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $487,726, approximately $127 per square foot. 969 E Nottingham Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Roelofsz Robert E and Roelofsz Barbara J
Bought by
Towers Terence and Towers Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,146
Outstanding Balance
$25,361
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towers Terence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towers Terence | $49,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $75,340 | $7,600 | $67,740 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $65,710 | $6,920 | $58,790 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $65,710 | $6,920 | $58,790 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $60,350 | $6,920 | $53,430 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $60,350 | $6,920 | $53,430 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $58,160 | $6,920 | $51,240 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $58,160 | $6,920 | $51,240 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $48,070 | $6,920 | $41,150 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $47,010 | $6,920 | $40,090 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $47,010 | $6,920 | $40,090 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $47,010 | $6,920 | $40,090 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $45,320 | $6,920 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map