969 E Saratoga St Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,844 - $611,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 E Saratoga St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $559,711, approximately $213 per square foot. 969 E Saratoga St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc
Bought by
Decena Rommel R and Decena Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Outstanding Balance
$61,474
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$498,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decena Rommel R | $164,902 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decena Rommel R | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $27,713 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $26,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $41,370 | $8,270 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map