A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Jaramillo
Grand Terra Realty
(936) 662-2909
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $268,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a thoughtful split floorplan for privacy and functionality. Soaring high ceilings and large windows fill the space with natural light, creating an inviting and open atmosphere. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a large walk-in closet, providing plenty of storage space. The primary bathroom offers double sinks, a separate tiled shower, and a spacious soaking tub—perfect for relaxation. With its meticulous upkeep, this home is super clean and move-in ready, making it an effortless choice for its next owner. Step outside to enjoy the large, fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, pets, or quiet evenings. Conveniently located near I-45, this home provides easy access to fantastic shopping and dining options. Don’t miss out on this wonderful opportunity in Stewart’s Forest—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Grand Terra Realty License #0729055 Listed on: 05/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Charlene Elizabeth | -- | Legacy Title | |
| Jaramillo Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Baine James E | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Ii Johnny Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Baine James E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Charlene Elizabeth | $275,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Alexander | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Ii Johnny Ray | $8,537 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $269,999 | -0.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $271,990 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $271,990 | -1.4% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $275,750 | -1.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $267,609 | $59,561 | $208,048 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $286,257 | $32,674 | $253,583 |
| 2023 | $5,113 | $263,180 | $32,670 | $230,510 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $231,060 | $32,670 | $198,390 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $193,610 | $32,670 | $160,940 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $187,810 | $32,670 | $155,140 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $184,000 | $27,090 | $156,910 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $132,000 | $27,090 | $104,910 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $132,000 | $27,090 | $104,910 |
| 2016 | $5,020 | $170,680 | $27,090 | $143,590 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $157,410 | $27,090 | $130,320 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $162,230 | $27,090 | $135,140 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexander Jaramillo
Grand Terra Realty
(936) 662-2909
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robby Almogabar
JLA Realty
(832) 326-3991
9 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67696710
APN: 9024-05-04700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.