969 Inlet Loop Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $456,455 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Inlet Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $460,228, approximately $256 per square foot. 969 Inlet Loop is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sunset School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Lee Michael L Wilson
Bought by
Lee Michael Wilson and Michael Wilson Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Rancourt Elsie J
Bought by
Rancourt Elsie J and The Elsie Joann Rancourt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Pcd Inc
Bought by
Mello Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,321
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$327,907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Michael Wilson | -- | None Available | |
| Rancourt Elsie J | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Diana | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History