969 Lighthouse Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $2,028,000 - $3,381,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,652
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $2,445,674, approximately $525 per square foot. 969 Lighthouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Bought by
Blaylock Stanley B and Blaylock Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Stanley B | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,615 | $1,611,300 | $1,094,800 | $516,500 |
| 2024 | $13,615 | $1,611,300 | $1,094,800 | $516,500 |
| 2023 | $13,599 | $1,611,300 | $1,094,800 | $516,500 |
| 2022 | $11,457 | $1,611,300 | $1,094,800 | $516,500 |
| 2021 | $11,475 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2019 | $9,641 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2018 | $9,649 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2017 | $8,964 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2016 | $9,032 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
| 2015 | $9,028 | $1,323,800 | $833,000 | $490,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map