969 Mesa Dr Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Mesa Dr, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $605,143. 969 Mesa Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Suddeth Gregory K and Gregory K Suddeth Living Trust
Bought by
Tway Jordan and Tway Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,537
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Suddeth Gregory K
Bought by
Suddeth Gregory K and Gregory K Suddeth Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Suddeth Beth and Suddeth Beth L
Bought by
Suddeth Gregory K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tway Jordan | $435,000 | None Available | |
| Suddeth Gregory K | -- | None Available | |
| Suddeth Gregory K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tway Jordan | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $509,400 | $174,900 | $334,500 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $509,400 | $174,900 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $509,400 | $174,900 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $6,051 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
| 2013 | $6,280 | $350,200 | $94,900 | $255,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map