969 Mill Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Mill Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $257,981, approximately $297 per square foot. 969 Mill Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Bought by
Holcomb Jack W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Jack W | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $60,390 | $12,500 | $47,890 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $60,390 | $12,500 | $47,890 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $60,390 | $12,500 | $47,890 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $44,410 | $9,920 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $44,410 | $9,920 | $34,490 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $44,410 | $9,920 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $36,290 | $9,190 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $36,290 | $9,190 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $36,290 | $9,190 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $32,600 | $8,450 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $32,600 | $8,450 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $32,600 | $8,450 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $33,470 | $8,450 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map