969 S Hillside Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,485,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,023
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 S Hillside Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $1,234,258, approximately $408 per square foot. 969 S Hillside Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Prodoehl Chris A
Bought by
Pygon Bernard H and Pygon Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Marsden David
Bought by
Prodoehl Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pygon Bernard H | $251,000 | -- | |
| Prodoehl Chris A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prodoehl Chris A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,953 | $322,495 | $77,515 | $244,980 |
| 2023 | $17,619 | $298,220 | $71,680 | $226,540 |
| 2022 | $17,019 | $286,670 | $68,900 | $217,770 |
| 2021 | $16,604 | $279,540 | $67,190 | $212,350 |
| 2020 | $15,967 | $273,420 | $65,720 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $15,643 | $259,950 | $62,480 | $197,470 |
| 2018 | $14,689 | $243,110 | $59,140 | $183,970 |
| 2017 | $14,379 | $231,670 | $56,360 | $175,310 |
| 2016 | $14,089 | $218,240 | $53,090 | $165,150 |
| 2015 | $13,966 | $203,320 | $49,460 | $153,860 |
| 2014 | $14,793 | $197,960 | $39,260 | $158,700 |
| 2013 | $14,629 | $200,750 | $39,810 | $160,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map