969 Stonegate Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Stonegate Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $424,953, approximately $162 per square foot. 969 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Younkin Pamela D
Bought by
Younkin Rick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,700
Outstanding Balance
$95,922
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$329,031
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younkin Rick E | -- | Cleveland Home Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younkin Rick E | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,888 | $116,103 | $23,265 | $92,838 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $116,103 | $23,265 | $92,838 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $82,341 | $16,499 | $65,842 |
| 2021 | $5,561 | $82,341 | $16,499 | $65,842 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $82,340 | $16,500 | $65,840 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $85,000 | $16,640 | $68,360 |
| 2018 | $6,312 | $85,000 | $16,640 | $68,360 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $85,000 | $16,640 | $68,360 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $69,740 | $15,060 | $54,680 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $69,740 | $15,060 | $54,680 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $69,740 | $15,060 | $54,680 |
| 2013 | $4,372 | $65,970 | $15,060 | $50,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map