Estimated Value: $366,178 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Wright Ave, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $407,295, approximately $170 per square foot. 969 Wright Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Conley Jacqulyn M and Conley Carl A
Bought by
Conley Jacqulyn M and Conley Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
J Michael Joly Homes Llc
Bought by
Conley Carl A and Conley Jacqulyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$93,006
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$314,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
P F D Development P L L
Bought by
J Michael Joly Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Jacqulyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Conley Carl A | $199,900 | None Available | |
| J Michael Joly Homes Llc | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Carl A | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | J Michael Joly Homes Llc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $108,860 | $19,280 | $89,580 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $108,860 | $19,280 | $89,580 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $108,860 | $19,280 | $89,580 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $82,300 | $12,860 | $69,440 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $82,300 | $12,860 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $82,300 | $12,860 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $71,460 | $13,520 | $57,940 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $71,460 | $13,520 | $57,940 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $71,460 | $13,520 | $57,940 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $66,600 | $13,520 | $53,080 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $66,600 | $13,520 | $53,080 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $66,600 | $13,520 | $53,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map