9690 W 69th Ave Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $830,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9690 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $786,702, approximately $457 per square foot. 9690 W 69th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Lincoln Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Langley Thomas L and Langley Laura L
Bought by
Schalk Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,343
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$756,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Whitenack John H and Whitenack Marjorie L
Bought by
Langley Thomas L and Langley Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalk Michael J | $225,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Langley Thomas L | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schalk Michael J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langley Thomas L | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,263 | $47,589 | $16,867 | $30,722 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $49,275 | $20,584 | $28,691 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $49,275 | $20,584 | $28,691 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $39,678 | $15,271 | $24,407 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $40,819 | $15,710 | $25,109 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $36,560 | $12,893 | $23,667 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $36,560 | $12,893 | $23,667 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $33,492 | $9,737 | $23,755 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $33,492 | $9,737 | $23,755 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $26,785 | $6,670 | $20,115 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $26,785 | $6,670 | $20,115 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $25,163 | $7,404 | $17,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map