9691 Raven Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9691 Raven Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $583,141, approximately $188 per square foot. 9691 Raven Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Horvath Tibor and Horvath Judith
Bought by
Horvath Tibor and Horvath Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Horvath Tibor and Horvath Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Tibor | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horvath Tibor | $355,700 | Beta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $269,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $262,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $254,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $246,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $336,118 | $66,335 | $269,783 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $236,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $231,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $226,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $222,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $330,444 | $60,500 | $269,944 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $293,207 | $58,300 | $234,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map