9692 S Crazy Hollow Rd Hanover, IL 61041
Estimated Value: $38,168 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9692 S Crazy Hollow Rd, Hanover, IL 61041 and is currently estimated at $112,056. 9692 S Crazy Hollow Rd is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, River Ridge Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $217 | $2,639 | $2,639 | $0 |
| 2023 | $206 | $2,279 | $2,279 | $0 |
| 2022 | $206 | $2,279 | $2,279 | $0 |
| 2021 | $394 | $3,879 | $3,879 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $3,627 | $3,627 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $3,627 | $3,627 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $3,627 | $3,627 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $3,068 | $3,068 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $3,068 | $3,068 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $3,235 | $3,068 | $167 |
| 2014 | $818 | $8,747 | $3,068 | $5,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map