9699 Morel Dr Bloomington, IL 61705
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $378,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9699 Morel Dr, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $329,255, approximately $217 per square foot. 9699 Morel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $94,804 | $18,198 | $76,606 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $89,101 | $17,103 | $71,998 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $72,363 | $13,890 | $58,473 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $68,891 | $13,224 | $55,667 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $67,198 | $12,899 | $54,299 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $70,549 | $13,542 | $57,007 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $70,549 | $13,542 | $57,007 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $69,507 | $13,342 | $56,165 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $68,683 | $13,184 | $55,499 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $68,683 | $13,184 | $55,499 |
| 2014 | $4,680 | $67,908 | $13,035 | $54,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,832 | $12,828 | $54,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map