97 Akers Hollow van Lear, KY 41265
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $175,768
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Akers Hollow, van Lear, KY 41265 and is currently estimated at $123,692, approximately $82 per square foot. 97 Akers Hollow is a home located in Johnson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Brandie
Bought by
Taylor Eldon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Puckett Harvey F
Bought by
Taylor Eldon E and Taylor Brandie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Eldon | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Eldon | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Eldon E | $16,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $37,600 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $348 | $37,600 | $7,500 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $355 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $348 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $299 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map