$1,800 Per Month

97 Ayamonte Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Bright, move-in ready townhome in St. Augustine featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy spacious storage, neutral finishes, and a clean, airy feel throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everything St. Augustine has to offer. Move-in ready. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Alfred Suter

RETUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC License #3218146 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Home Design

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • Dishwasher
  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cordera Townhomes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1014110150

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: Cordera Townhomes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1308.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Parcel #: 1014110150

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Sold $256,000 -7.9% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $277,990 -1.1% $213 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Price Changed $280,990 +0.4% $215 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $279,990 -0.4% $214 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $280,990 -0.4% $215 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $281,990 -0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $282,990 +2.9% $216 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $274,990 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Sale $274,990 +5.8% $210 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Price Changed $259,990 -1.1% $199 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $262,990 -0.8% $201 / Sq Ft
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Price Changed $264,990 -0.4% $203 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Price Changed $265,990 -1.1% $203 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $268,990 -3.6% $206 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $278,990 -1.1% $213 / Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $281,990 -0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
08/26/2024 08/26/24 For Sale $282,990 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2146535

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 101411-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.