Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Feeks
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 609-1649
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $964,000
Charming colonial in sought-after Prospect Hill neighborhood! This sunny home is the perfect mix of character, and modern aesthetic. Gleaming white kitchen offers quartz countertops, tile backsplash and pantry. The first floor flows effortlessly between the dining room, living room and family room, all featuring hardwood floors. A beautifully tiled shower is the showpiece of the first floor bathroom. Upstairs is comprised of three bedrooms with hardwood floors, including a front to back primary bedroom with two closets and a built-in cedar chest/window seat. A full bathroom can also be found on this level. Outside is a nicely sized composite deck, and two car garage. The yard is two-tiered offering both a flat area next to the house and a separate area below with endless possibilities. This convenient location offers easy access to the train, town, highway, beach and parks. With a BRAND NEW roof, 15 month old furnace, and 3 year old water heater this home is irresistible!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Andrew | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Yoder Andrew | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Yoder Andrew | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Kathryn | $410,000 | -- | |
| Baker Kathryn M | $410,000 | -- | |
| Baker Kathryn | $410,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Stephen | $402,000 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Stephen | $402,000 | -- | |
| Mcphee Petrina | $367,000 | -- | |
| Mcphee Petrina K | $367,000 | -- | |
| Everett Mark | $199,000 | -- | |
| Everett Mark H | $199,000 | -- | |
| Genovese Diana | $60,085 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Andrew | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Yoder Andrew | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Kathryn | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $900,000 | +9.2% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $824,000 | +101.0% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2014 02/08/14 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -3.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | For Sale | $439,000 | +7.1% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Off Market | $410,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $724,100 | $430,500 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $668,900 | $375,300 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $6,712 | $528,500 | $261,300 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $504,500 | $237,300 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $474,200 | $217,100 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $6,109 | $449,200 | $211,600 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $421,600 | $184,000 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $390,300 | $152,700 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $390,300 | $152,700 | $237,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amanda Feeks
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 609-1649
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Willis + Tierney
Compass
(612) 860-6446
3 in this area
126 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dennis McManus
Graystone Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mary Kelly
Century 21 Property Central Inc.
(781) 706-2301
90 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353393
APN: BEVE-000031-000189
Ask me questions while you tour the home.