$565,000
PENDING OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

97 Beech Ridge Rd York, ME 03909

York Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,304/month

Total Views 128
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$462 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Barn
  • Wood Flooring
  • Coastal Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

Set on a sunny lot in a convenient York location, this classic Cape Cod-style home offers comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. Featuring three bedrooms and one full bath, the home showcases a warm and inviting floor plan designed for everyday living. The well-appointed kitchen is highlighted by updated appliances, a center island, breakfast area, and a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, with direct access to the welcoming farmer's porch enjoying southern exposure -- the perfect place to relax and unwind. Beyond the main home, the property offers exceptional versatility with an attached barn providing covered parking, abundant storage above, and ample first-level space ideal for a workshop, hobby area, or additional utility space. A detached two-car garage adds even more convenience and storage potential. A rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of a traditional New England home paired with the practicality today's buyers are looking for.

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Jellison

CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty Listed on: 05/13/2026

CENTURY 21 Atlantic Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Gen - 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number YORK-000078-000000-000041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,491

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Directions: Route One North or South to Beech Ridge Road. Follow to the corner of Scotland Bridge Road and Beech Ridge Road - house will be on your right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1224.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 461.6
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Neighborhood, Level, Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: Nearby
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4
  • Parcel #: YORK-000078-000000-000041
  • Zoning: Gen - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3491.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,491 $423,100 $143,100 $280,000
2024 $3,336 $397,100 $143,100 $254,000
2023 $3,141 $371,700 $114,400 $257,300
2022 $2,922 $341,800 $114,400 $227,400
2021 $3,066 $308,100 $114,400 $193,700
2020 $2,823 $254,300 $95,400 $158,900
2019 $2,821 $253,000 $95,400 $157,600
2018 $2,821 $253,000 $95,400 $157,600
2017 $2,656 $242,600 $95,400 $147,200
2016 $2,598 $233,000 $85,800 $147,200
2015 $2,534 $230,400 $85,800 $144,600
2014 $2,465 $230,400 $85,800 $144,600
2013 $2,403 $230,400 $85,800 $144,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $462 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $258,031 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1661971

Maine Listings

APN: YORK-000078-000000-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.