Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Miller
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-2602
39 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,535 - $271,000
Three bedroom, two bath home, move in ready! Home is super clean and well kept with fully fenced in yard, relax in backyard with large above ground pool and hot tub with concrete patio. Home features large living room for entertaining, spacious owner's suite with large bath. Security system, lifetime warranty on roof (installed 4 years ago). Call for your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates (C) License #2016002439 Listed on: 06/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bales Harvey | $180,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Wright Angela L | $180,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Angela L | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -7.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,878 | $54,710 | $5,010 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $54,450 | $5,010 | $49,440 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $54,450 | $5,010 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $40,330 | $3,710 | $36,620 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $40,330 | $3,710 | $36,620 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $40,330 | $3,710 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $38,410 | $3,710 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $38,410 | $3,710 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $38,410 | $3,710 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $34,790 | $3,710 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $34,790 | $3,710 | $31,080 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $34,790 | $3,710 | $31,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Miller
ERA Martin & Associates (C)
(740) 703-2602
39 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Theresa Hall
C/B Realty Champions
(740) 703-8047
69 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 186080
APN: 37-09-16-188.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.