97 Bennington St Boston, MA 02128
Central Maverick Square-Paris Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Bennington St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $658,534, approximately $408 per square foot. 97 Bennington St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including East Boston Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Farazi Abul K and Kalam Abul
Bought by
Kamal Arjiman A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Maniscalo Joseph J
Bought by
Robinson Carl E and Robinson Epefania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Arjiman A | -- | -- | |
| Farzi Abul K | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Carl E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Carl E | $14,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Carl E | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $566,000 | $145,800 | $420,200 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $498,300 | $149,200 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $498,300 | $149,200 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $465,800 | $139,500 | $326,300 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $439,400 | $131,600 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $342,300 | $117,200 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $317,000 | $93,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $296,400 | $93,000 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $274,400 | $93,000 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $271,700 | $93,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $230,400 | $73,300 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $207,500 | $73,300 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map