NOT LISTED FOR SALE

97 Bridge St Pike Road, AL 36064

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $617,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,775 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2023

Last sale price $570,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,401 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cooling Available
  • Pike Road Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Views

About This Home

As of May 2023

AMAZING LAKE VIEWS & GREAT LOCATION! ASSUMABLE VA LOAN - 3.125%, ask for more info. This beautiful MOVE-IN READY home, located in the heart of The Waters, at the corner of Avenue of the Waters & Bridge Street offers true serenity & abundant natural light & approximately 801 SF of porch space to take it all in! Take a short stroll to the Town Center, Pool, Boat House, Playground, Lake, Pavilion, Beach or Town Center businesses. Double front porches offer spectacular views that can't be duplicated. Enter through the 10' porch into the open plan w/ designer kitchen, large work island, bar seating, gas range & custom cabinets. Extra large ''Costco'' closet & pantry. Enter the downstairs Owners' Suite through custom barn doors. This spacious bedroom features en suite bath w/ double vanity, gard tub, separate upgraded shower, water closet & walk-in closet. 2nd downstairs bedroom includes large closet & access to a full bathroom. Utility room (plumbed for sink)/office space is just off the back entrance that leads to 2-car carport w/ golf cart (golf cart included!) parking & large, attached storage room w/ metal shelving. 2nd floor includes 2 additional bedrooms w/extra large closets, full bath w/ double vanity & large great room w/ access to covered 2nd story porch. Great views from the 2nd story porch. Home has custom features throughout w/ 10' ceilings, custom moulding, & white oak wood floors. Wired for sound & security. Don't miss the large walk in, floored attic space of approximately 38'x18'. 2 porch bedswings convey along w/washer, dryer, refrigerator & all window treatments. World class fishing, lake boating, 2 pools, 5 tennis cts, 2 pickle ball cts, lakeside beach, dog pk, town square, fire pit, soccer field, playborhood hill, bocce ball, pavilions, sport ct, gaga pit, kayaking, canoeing, playgrounds, parks, golf cart trail to school & more. 2.5 miles off I-85, Ext 16. Zoned for Pike Road Schools. Seller has right to approve lender.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Atkins

New Waters Realty Company LLC License #68079-0 Listed on: 01/17/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NonMember Agent

Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • HardiePlank Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,775 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0807260000006012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Water Body Name: N/A
  • Subdivision Name: The Waters
  • Directions: From I-85 Exit 16. Right (R) from MGM; Left (L) from ATL. L on US80. R on Marler Rd. L on Ave of the Waters. Turn Left on Bridge Street - house is on the corner of Ave of the Waters and Bridge Street.
  • Architectural Style: Home
  • Building Area Total: 2775.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Utilities Fuel: Alabama Power: Yes
  • Floors: Partial Carpet: Yes
  • Cooling: Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Foundation: Crawl Space: Yes
  • Floors: Tile2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Carport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0807260000006012
  • Zoning: Residential Single

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2023
Closed on
May 17, 2023
List Price
$639,900
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,900
-10.92%
Views
254
Current Estimated Value
$580,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,741
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,732

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.84%
Original Mortgage
$475,696
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
New Waters Llc
Bought by
Cagle & Luster Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Mark J $570,000 None Listed On Document
Sparrow William L $475,000 None Available
Cagle & Luster Construction Inc $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Mark J $456,000
Previous Owner Sparrow William L $475,696
Previous Owner Cagle & Luster Construction Inc $364,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Off Market $570,000 -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold $570,000 -5.0% $205 / Sq Ft
02/11/2023 02/11/23 Price Changed $599,900 -6.3% $216 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 For Sale $639,900 +34.7% $231 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $475,000 -2.1% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $485,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Martin Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,655 $58,710 $12,500 $46,210
2024 $4,169 $61,010 $12,500 $48,510
2023 $4,169 $112,540 $25,000 $87,540
2022 $4,788 $47,880 $12,500 $35,380
2021 $4,536 $90,720 $25,000 $65,720
2020 $4,509 $45,090 $12,500 $32,590
2019 $4,358 $43,580 $12,500 $31,080
2018 $4,159 $41,590 $12,500 $29,090
2017 $3,819 $84,860 $25,000 $59,860
2014 $630 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2013 -- $14,000 $14,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Martin Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-57

APN: 08-07-26-0-000-006.012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.