97 Bruning Rd New Hartford, CT 06057
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $499,084
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Bruning Rd, New Hartford, CT 06057 and is currently estimated at $449,028, approximately $392 per square foot. 97 Bruning Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Ann Antolini School, Northwestern Regional Middle School, and Northwestern Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1966
Bought by
Atwood Newell H and Atwood Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Newell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atwood Newell H | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Atwood Newell H | $12,500 | |
| Closed | Atwood Newell H | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $221,635 | $94,305 | $127,330 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $221,635 | $94,305 | $127,330 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $180,545 | $93,885 | $86,660 |
| 2022 | $5,698 | $180,545 | $93,885 | $86,660 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $180,545 | $93,885 | $86,660 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $180,545 | $93,885 | $86,660 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $180,545 | $93,885 | $86,660 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $180,475 | $93,465 | $87,010 |
| 2017 | $5,472 | $180,475 | $93,465 | $87,010 |
| 2016 | $5,436 | $180,475 | $93,465 | $87,010 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $180,475 | $93,465 | $87,010 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $180,475 | $93,465 | $87,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map