97 Buttonwoods Rd Wyoming, RI 02898
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Buttonwoods Rd, Wyoming, RI 02898 and is currently estimated at $705,923, approximately $302 per square foot. 97 Buttonwoods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
4 Oaks Llc
Bought by
Carlson Jordan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,775
Outstanding Balance
$60,987
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Kimberl Realty Corp
Bought by
Kathy Anne Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jordan E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kathy Anne Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Jordan E | $73,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,917 | $539,700 | $171,100 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $539,700 | $171,100 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $7,966 | $539,700 | $171,100 | $368,600 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $396,400 | $151,000 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $396,400 | $151,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $312,900 | $151,000 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $138,900 | $138,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $138,900 | $138,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $138,900 | $138,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map