Seller's Agent in 2023
Julian Harwood
LAER
(207) 620-8212
8 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $381,187
It's all about LOCATION! This beautiful 5 bedroom 2 bathroom New Englander home boasts a beautiful oversized well landscaped lot, a huge deck for all your outdoor entertaining. Natural gas installed to the house. This attractive home is situated near Cobbossee Conte and the Kennebec River in Gardiner, Maine and surrounded by landscaped gardens and lawn. Within walking distance to the downtown Gardiner waterfront allows easy access for water recreation, boat launch, picnic areas and walking trails. Enjoy the historic Gardiner downtown, shops, restaurants, brewery, cafe/coffee shops and business/entertainment venues. All of this can be yours!
Last Buyer's Agent
Madeleine Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Gwendolyn M | $340,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Regoli Luca | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Gwendolyn M | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regoli Luca | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Sold | $340,000 | +7.9% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $156,500 | $28,200 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $155,100 | $26,800 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $152,800 | $26,800 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $146,500 | $26,800 | $119,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julian Harwood
LAER
(207) 620-8212
8 in this area
170 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Madeleine Hill
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1557548
APN: GARR-000030-000000-000117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.