97 Coldiron Ln Baxter, KY 40806
Estimated Value: $92,594 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Coldiron Ln, Baxter, KY 40806 and is currently estimated at $111,198, approximately $63 per square foot. 97 Coldiron Ln is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $492 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $494 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $494 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $496 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $497 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $497 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $496 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $492 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $471 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
| 2013 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $5,000 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map